Latest News

Mini Cricket

  
Grade 1,2 and 3:

u/9 cricket team will be playing Mini Cricket as well.
Practices will be on Mondays and Wednesdays: 14:00 – 15:00

Mini Cricket – Grade 1,2 and 3
Congratulations to the learners selected for the Mini Cricket teams. Please ensure that you attend the correct practices with the correct coach:
Grade 1A Team: Coach: Beebe
Christian Bailey; Travis Pretorius; Luke Bezuidenhout; Cydney Garnie; Joshua Wilson; Bumbanani Ndakayi; Siyabonga Sinlane; Kagiso Ndlovu.
Grade 1B Team: Coach: Candice
Kutlwanio Mkhwanazi; Kagiso Thibedi; Jayden Mulder; Waza Ndalama; Sihle Hlatshwayo; Kiyan Paul; Ntsako Shilaluke; Inakho Makalima.
Grade 2A Team: Coach: Kharma
Damian Coker; Alexzander Petrov; Tristan Ley; Nkosinathi Ngcobo; Reagan Scholtz; Colby Paget; Noah January; Nathan Schrader.
Grade 2 Team: Coach: Kirsty
Jaime Obermeyer; Wandile Tshabalala; Motheo Nthurubele; Othando Mayekiso; Anes Ferka; Dante Moodley; Cameron Bullick; Bhekumuzi Mzimela.
Grade 3 team: Coach: Aiden
Kallen Byrne; Nyiko Chauke; Chloe van der Merwe; Kadimo Dhlomo; Khwezi Nkomo; Joshua Visser; Sthembiso Shabalala.
Grade 3B Team: Coach: Mxolisi
Mthokosisi Moloi; Liam Koodus; Sanele Khanyile; Oyiso Mfiyane; Mila Pohlelo;; Philip Faulconer; Kayden Jacob; Phelokazi Mxhosa.
Grade 3 Hard Ball Team:
Coaches: Gareth & David
Enhle Khumalo; Jayden Pestana; Bokang Maimela; Jaden Kerr; Kirsty Correia; Thanish Gopal; Travor Thabethe; Liam Vorster.
Practice days:
Grade 1A team: Monday and Wednesday:
13:30 – 14:30
Grade 1B Team: Monday and Wednesday:
13:30 – 14:30
Grade 2A Team: Monday and Wednesday:
13:30 – 14:30
Grade 2B Team: Monday and Wednesday:
13:30 – 14:30
Grade 3A Team: Tuesday and Thursday:
14:00 – 15:00
Grade 3B Team: Tuesday and Thursday:
14:00 – 15:00
Grade 3C Team: Monday and Wednesday:
14:00 – 15:00

Congratulations to the teams on the results of their first match on 18 October:
Grade 1A: Lost
Grade 1B: Drew
Grade 2A: Won
Grade 2B: Won
Grade 3A: Won
Grade 3B: Drew
Grade 3C: Won